Recommended

Wednesday, 5 August 2009

FWOC ( Freshmen Welcome Orientation Week ) - My life as a Kent Ridgean :) PART 1

Hi !! Everyone !!

Just to post this blog so that you all know than Mr. Wan Jr. is still alive and bumping like a pig in Singapore !!

My life in Kent Ridge Hall begin with what we called the FWOC - say Fwoc, fuok, Fuck ?!

LOL... and those seniors in-charged of FWOC are called FWOCkers (fuckers) .. lol ...

One of their motto is "who gives a fwoc ?!" .. say it fast and loud .. lol

Anyway .. my FWOCker is Sarah , a JB girl in Kent Ridge :)

6611_1091424580113_1661476593_30346180_510887_n

She's like a mother to all of us.. wake us up every morning .. call us for dinner and meals ... make sure we are well hydrated ... THANK YOU SARAH !!

Then all freshies will gather up in the sports hall and have a seat ... (the hall has air-cond and its freaking cold)

6611_1091649065725_1661476593_30347096_1256556_n
Try spotting me ?
6611_1091648305706_1661476593_30347077_5073799_n

Then we are allocated into our OGs ... My OG is Lygon with bumper cars as our logo :)

the seniors spent 3 months preparing this short but fun week for us all !!!

here are some photos of the game we played... seeing our laughter i'm sure the seniors are happy with the 3 long months of their holiday spent in Kent Ridge Hall as a FWOCker :)

6611_1091648345707_1661476593_30347078_938771_n
Catch of the day -Op. Prime

He asked us to do Wondergirl's "nobody" then only he will follow us to the sports hall... lol

Kinda funny .. you can see 6 hairy guys doing "nobody" as contrast to the original long legged beauties...

6611_1091647785693_1661476593_30347064_567145_n
Push babe push !!
6611_1091641985548_1661476593_30346984_5681327_n
Happy moment in the lounge..
6611_1091640985523_1661476593_30346959_241449_n
The best team in KR :)
6611_1091641025524_1661476593_30346960_2064153_n

6611_1091634145352_1661476593_30346941_5151791_n
The 3 legged catepillar..
6611_1091634265355_1661476593_30346944_6813802_n
Clara...
6611_1091634345357_1661476593_30346946_146534_n
me...
6611_1091634305356_1661476593_30346945_2934648_n
Shaun ...

Basically we have to push each other to the finish line before others overtake us - without touching the ground and your butt has to stick on the chair ! It's all about teamwork :)


5 comments:

落叶 said...

After din see u for 8 months.. u still look so baby face kok.. XD

Anonymous said...

Summor so damn 'white'...
HAHA...Aiya..no choice lar..I'm his gf ma~~LOL

yin_zyiN said...

Anonymous no nit remind us here la.. we still remember lolz~!

Anonymous said...

It is very interesting for me to read this blog. Thank you for it. I like such topics and everything that is connected to them. I definitely want to read a bit more soon. BTW, rather good design you have at that blog, but what do you think about changing it once in a few months? I mean it :)

Natasha Kripke
escort UK

Anonymous said...

Pretty interesting place you've got here. Thanx for it. I like such themes and anything that is connected to this matter. I would like to read more soon.


Anete Hakkinen
suisse escort geneve